Mount Úlfarsfell on Map 

Mount Úlfarsfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Úlfarsfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Úlfarsfell.


 

Main information about Mount Úlfarsfell

Mount Úlfarsfell, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 245 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.98079, -22.61664.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Úlfarsfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Ölfustjörn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Garður, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Krummaflögur, Gassasker, Dritsker, Ólafsboði, Kópaflögur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur;

Other names: Ulfarsfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Úlfarsfell


FRI 25.09

2°/5°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.09

7°/6°
1,004 hPa
SUN 27.09

6°/6°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

6°/5°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/1°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

1°/0°
998 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

3°/2°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

2°/4°
1,007 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/6°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

7°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

6°/5°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Úlfarsfell


The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Úlfarsfell on GoogleMaps

Úlfarsfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Úlfarsfell.


Úlfarsfell on OpenStreetMaps

Úlfarsfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Úlfarsfell.


Úlfarsfell on Wikimapia

Úlfarsfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Úlfarsfell.


Úlfarsfell on HotelsMap

Úlfarsfell on HotelsMap. Úlfarsfell.