Ridge Úlfarsfellsháls on Map 

Ridge Úlfarsfellsháls on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Úlfarsfellsháls. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Úlfarsfellsháls.


 

Main information about Ridge Úlfarsfellsháls

Ridge Úlfarsfellsháls, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 69 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.9691, -22.61433.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Úlfarsfellsháls on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Ölfustjörn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Garður, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Krummaflögur, Gassasker, Dritsker, Ólafsboði, Kópaflögur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur;

Other names: Ulfarsfellshals.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Úlfarsfellsháls


SUN 12.07

11°/9°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/11°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/10°
1,002 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/9°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/8°
996 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/7°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/9°
1,021 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/9°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/10°
1,020 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/10°
1,000 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/9°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Úlfarsfellsháls


The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Úlfarsfellsháls on GoogleMaps

Úlfarsfellsháls on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Úlfarsfellsháls.


Úlfarsfellsháls on OpenStreetMaps

Úlfarsfellsháls on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Úlfarsfellsháls.


Úlfarsfellsháls on Wikimapia

Úlfarsfellsháls on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Úlfarsfellsháls.


Úlfarsfellsháls on HotelsMap

Úlfarsfellsháls on HotelsMap. Úlfarsfellsháls.