Gorge Kálfárgljúfur on Map 

Gorge Kálfárgljúfur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kálfárgljúfur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Kálfárgljúfur.


 

Main information about Gorge Kálfárgljúfur

Gorge Kálfárgljúfur, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 138 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.58061, -22.18534.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Gorge Kálfárgljúfur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykhólar; or for traveling near lakes: Króksfjörður, Berufjörður, Þorskafjörður, Djúpifjörður, Gufufjörður, Gullfoss, Gullfoss í Reykhólahreppi, Gullfoss, Egilsfoss, Heyárfoss, Miðheiðarvatn, Lómavatn, Múlavatn, Isavatn, Margrjetarvatn, Gedduvatn, Miklavatn, Hólmavatn, Saurdalsvatn, Gufudalsvatn; or for climbing on: Selgil, Öfaerugil, Kálfárgljúfur, Torffjall, Engisfjall, Kálfafell, Hátungur, Djúpadalsfjall, Mýrlendisfjall, Reykjanesfjall, Háfafell, Brjámsfjall, Skálanesfjall, Reiphólsfjöll, Ketilleira, Suðurbrún, Bjartmárssteinn, Miðleiðarboði, Svörtusker, Laxárdalur, Staðarsunndalur, Kollabúðardalur, Norðdalur, Fremri-Fjalldalur, Þorgeirsdalur, Þverdlur, Miðdalur, Torfdalur, Djúpadalur, Kúludalur, Lambatungudalur, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Gufudalur, Austurárdalur, Álftadalur, Laugabólsdalur, Húsadalur;

Other names: Kalfargljufur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Kálfárgljúfur


WED 16.10

9°/3°
1,003 hPa
THU 17.10

3°/1°
1,010 hPa
FRI 18.10

2°/1°
1,016 hPa
SAT 19.10

2°/1°
1,021 hPa
SUN 20.10

2°/1°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

2°/4°
1,006 hPa
TUE 22.10

2°/-2°
992 hPa
WED 23.10

-3°/-6°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.10

-5°/-6°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.10

-4°/-5°
1,027 hPa
SAT 26.10

-6°/-4°
1,028 hPa
SUN 27.10

-2°/-1°
1,028 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Kálfárgljúfur


The nearest regions: Strandabyggð, Reykhólahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykhólar, and others.

Kálfárgljúfur on GoogleMaps

Kálfárgljúfur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kálfárgljúfur.


Kálfárgljúfur on OpenStreetMaps

Kálfárgljúfur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kálfárgljúfur.


Kálfárgljúfur on Wikimapia

Kálfárgljúfur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kálfárgljúfur.


Kálfárgljúfur on HotelsMap

Kálfárgljúfur on HotelsMap. Kálfárgljúfur.