Lake Víti in Askja on Map 

Lake Víti in Askja on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Víti in Askja. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Víti in Askja.


 

Main information about Lake Víti in Askja

Lake Víti in Askja, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.04696, -16.72643.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Víti in Askja on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn; or for climbing on: Vaðalda, Kollóttadyngja, Karlfell, Wattsfell, Dyngjufjöll, Jónsskarð, Trölladyngjuskarð, Litlakista, Kollur, Þoroddsenstindur, Háihnúkur, Dyngjufjalladalur;

Other names: Viti in Askja.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Víti in Askja


TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/5°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/4°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/3°
986 hPa
SAT 18.07

2°/-1°
999 hPa
SUN 19.07

-0°/-1°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/4°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/6°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/7°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/7°
1,015 hPa
SAT 25.07

7°/7°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Víti in Askja


The nearest regions: Skútustaðahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn, and others.

Víti in Askja on GoogleMaps

Víti in Askja on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Víti in Askja.


Víti in Askja on OpenStreetMaps

Víti in Askja on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Víti in Askja.


Víti in Askja on Wikimapia

Víti in Askja on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Víti in Askja.


Víti in Askja on HotelsMap

Víti in Askja on HotelsMap. Víti in Askja.