Urðir on Map 

Urðir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Urðir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Urðir.


 

Main information about Urðir

Urðir, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.80496, -18.60535.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Urðir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Landafjall, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Gíslaskarð, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Flár, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Eyjarhalar, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Urdir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Urðir


TUE 22.06

7°/5°
1,001 hPa
WED 23.06

7°/6°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.06

12°/14°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.06

15°/14°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.06

16°/17°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.06

18°/19°
1,005 hPa
MON 28.06

15°/12°
1,000 hPa
TUE 29.06

14°/11°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

12°/10°
993 hPa
THU 1.07

12°/11°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

14°/13°
998 hPa
SAT 3.07

12°/12°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Urðir


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Urðir on GoogleMaps

Urðir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Urðir.


Urðir on OpenStreetMaps

Urðir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Urðir.


Urðir on Wikimapia

Urðir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Urðir.


Urðir on HotelsMap

Urðir on HotelsMap. Urðir.