Valpjofsstaðir on Map 

Valpjofsstaðir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Valpjofsstaðir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valpjofsstaðir.


 

Main information about Valpjofsstaðir

Valpjofsstaðir, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.02256, -14.97788.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valpjofsstaðir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Strútsfoss, Líkárvatn, Álftavatn, Langavatn, Hengifossárvatn, Krossvatn, Mórauðavatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Gilsárvötn, Eyrarselsvatn, Hrútárpollar, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Bratþáls, Skálafell, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Hraungarður, Bótárhnjúkur, Sauðahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Fjórðungsháls, Viðivallaháls, Leirdalur, Geitdalur, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Valpjofsstadir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valpjofsstaðir


SUN 12.07

22°/14°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

15°/12°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/11°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/13°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

16°/11°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

14°/10°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/9°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

14°/10°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

16°/13°
1,021 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/13°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.07

16°/11°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valpjofsstaðir


The nearest regions: Austurland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Valpjofsstaðir on GoogleMaps

Valpjofsstaðir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Valpjofsstaðir.


Valpjofsstaðir on OpenStreetMaps

Valpjofsstaðir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Valpjofsstaðir.


Valpjofsstaðir on Wikimapia

Valpjofsstaðir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Valpjofsstaðir.


Valpjofsstaðir on HotelsMap

Valpjofsstaðir on HotelsMap. Valpjofsstaðir.