Úlfstaðir on Map 

Úlfstaðir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Úlfstaðir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Úlfstaðir.


 

Main information about Úlfstaðir

Úlfstaðir, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.17456, -14.50727.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Úlfstaðir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Hrjótarvatn, Mjóavatn, Grænavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Brunnavatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Tröllagjot, Kollur, Hrútafell, Skagafell, Hádegisfjall, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Sandfell, Eggjar, Haugafjall, Grasöxl, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Miðheiðarháls, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Stuðlar, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Botnatindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Goðaborg, Rangárhnúkur, Flöguhnjúkur, Selás, Lágabrún, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Kvíslardalur, Djúpidalur, Hjálpleysa, Þorudalur, Breiðidalur, Stuttidalur, Skriðdalur, Suðurdalur, Norðurdalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Ulfstadir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Úlfstaðir


THU 3.12

-5°/-5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 4.12

-7°/-11°
1,024 hPa
SAT 5.12

-15°/-12°
1,027 hPa
SUN 6.12

-11°/-10°
1,020 hPa
MON 7.12

-5°/-0°
1,013 hPa
TUE 8.12

-5°/-5°
1,015 hPa
WED 9.12

-4°/-2°
1,004 hPa
THU 10.12

3°/3°
992 hPa
FRI 11.12

3°/3°
981 hPa
SAT 12.12

4°/3°
984 hPa
SUN 13.12

1°/0°
993 hPa
MON 14.12

3°/3°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Úlfstaðir


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, and others.

Úlfstaðir on GoogleMaps

Úlfstaðir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Úlfstaðir.


Úlfstaðir on OpenStreetMaps

Úlfstaðir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Úlfstaðir.


Úlfstaðir on Wikimapia

Úlfstaðir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Úlfstaðir.


Úlfstaðir on HotelsMap

Úlfstaðir on HotelsMap. Úlfstaðir.