Peak Ytri-Strákur on Map 

Peak Ytri-Strákur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ytri-Strákur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ytri-Strákur.


 

Main information about Peak Ytri-Strákur

Peak Ytri-Strákur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1061 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.93667, -17.77706.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Ytri-Strákur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Skessufjall, Stóradalsfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Hánefur, Fiskisker, Bríkursker, Rauðunafir, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Fnjóskadalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, Leifsstaðir Guesthouse;

Other names: Ytri-Strakur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ytri-Strákur


WED 12.08

14°/7°
1,015 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 15.08

10°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.08

4°/1°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

2°/-0°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

-0°/-4°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.08

-0°/-4°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/-0°
1,003 hPa
SUN 23.08

1°/0°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ytri-Strákur


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

Ytri-Strákur on GoogleMaps

Ytri-Strákur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ytri-Strákur.


Ytri-Strákur on OpenStreetMaps

Ytri-Strákur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ytri-Strákur.


Ytri-Strákur on Wikimapia

Ytri-Strákur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ytri-Strákur.


Ytri-Strákur on HotelsMap

Ytri-Strákur on HotelsMap. Ytri-Strákur.