Mount Ytri-Hágangur on Map 

Mount Ytri-Hágangur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ytri-Hágangur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ytri-Hágangur.


 

Main information about Mount Ytri-Hágangur

Mount Ytri-Hágangur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 774 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.8851, -15.12905.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ytri-Hágangur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Draugafoss, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Nyrðstavatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Bæjartjarnir, Almenningsárvötn; or for climbing on: Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Kistufell, Torfastaðanúpur, Urðarbrún, Reiðaraxlir, Vegasteinn, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur;

Other names: Ytri-Hagangur, Ytri-Hagangur, Ytri-Hágangur, Yui-Hagangur, Yui-Hágangur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ytri-Hágangur


WED 2.12

-7°/-11°
986 hPa
THU 3.12

-12°/-12°
1,008 hPa
FRI 4.12

-12°/-13°
1,026 hPa
SAT 5.12

-16°/-12°
1,026 hPa
SUN 6.12

-14°/-14°
1,021 hPa
MON 7.12

-15°/-14°
1,018 hPa
TUE 8.12

-8°/-8°
1,011 hPa
WED 9.12

-8°/-5°
1,006 hPa
THU 10.12

-3°/-3°
1,006 hPa
FRI 11.12

-2°/-2°
1,004 hPa
SAT 12.12

-3°/-4°
1,010 hPa
SUN 13.12

-8°/-8°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ytri-Hágangur


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, Langanesbyggð, and others.

Ytri-Hágangur on GoogleMaps

Ytri-Hágangur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ytri-Hágangur.


Ytri-Hágangur on OpenStreetMaps

Ytri-Hágangur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ytri-Hágangur.


Ytri-Hágangur on Wikimapia

Ytri-Hágangur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ytri-Hágangur.


Ytri-Hágangur on HotelsMap

Ytri-Hágangur on HotelsMap. Ytri-Hágangur.