Mount Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on Map 

Mount Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur.


 

Main information about Mount Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur

Mount Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 519 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.55047, -16.0482.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vidhirholl; or for traveling near lakes: Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn, Mynnisvötn, Viðarvatn, Krókavötn, Blönduvatn, Langavatn; or for climbing on: Svartfell, Haugur, Nípar, Bunga, Viðidalsfjöll, Hólskerling, Geldingafell, Sandfell, Kjalfell, Þórfell, Grasafjall, Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Fremri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Dyngjufjallgarður, Dimmifjallgarður, Mórauðifjallgarður, Lambafjöll, Krummaskarð, Vegaskarð, Vatnsskarð, Hólsmynni, Núpaskarð, Haugsnybba, Brattifjallgarður, Grímsstaðakerling, Snáði, Grímsstaðakarl, Sótatindur, Hádegistindur, Sandahnúkur, Vegahnúkur, Veggir, Fálkaklettur, Hölkárbotnar, Mórilludalur, Viðidalur, Grímsstaðadalur, Rauðanúpsdalur, Ytridalur, Króksdalur, Miðdalur, Fremstidalur, Draugadalur, Hrossaborgardalur;

Other names: Ytri-Grimsstadanupur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur


WED 8.04

-7°/-11°
1,024 hPa
THU 9.04

-2°/-10°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-3°/-2°
1,021 hPa
SAT 11.04

1°/-1°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.04

-3°/0°
1,031 hPa
MON 13.04

4°/-0°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.04

0°/-3°
1,004 hPa
WED 15.04

-2°/-8°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.04

-7°/-10°
1,023 hPa
FRI 17.04

-1°/-3°
1,016 hPa
SAT 18.04

0°/-3°
1,019 hPa
SUN 19.04

1°/-2°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn, Mynnisvötn, Viðarvatn, Krókavötn, Blönduvatn, Langavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vidhirholl, and others.

Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on GoogleMaps

Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur.


Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on OpenStreetMaps

Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur.


Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on Wikimapia

Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur.


Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on HotelsMap

Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur on HotelsMap. Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur.