Mount Ytrafjall on Map 

Mount Ytrafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ytrafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ytrafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Ytrafjall

Mount Ytrafjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 444 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.11316, -18.71406.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ytrafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Mígandifoss; or for climbing on: Rimar, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hreppsendasúlur, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Heybakkar, Þórhildarvogar, Hamarsdalur, Karlsárdalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Víkurdalur, Reykjadalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Ytrafjall, Ytraarfjall, Ytrafjall, Ytraárfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ytrafjall


MON 13.07

14°/7°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/8°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/9°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/9°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/7°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/3°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/4°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

4°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

6°/6°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ytrafjall


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Mígandifoss, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Ytrafjall on GoogleMaps

Ytrafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ytrafjall.


Ytrafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Ytrafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ytrafjall.


Ytrafjall on Wikimapia

Ytrafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ytrafjall.


Ytrafjall on HotelsMap

Ytrafjall on HotelsMap. Ytrafjall.