Mount Wattsfell on Map 

Mount Wattsfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wattsfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Wattsfell.


 

Main information about Mount Wattsfell

Mount Wattsfell, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1154 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.00988, -16.82349.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Wattsfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn; or for climbing on: Karlfell, Wattsfell, Dyngjufjöll, Jónsskarð, Trölladyngjuskarð, Litlakista, Kollur, Þoroddsenstindur, Háihnúkur, Dyngjufjalladalur;

Other names: Wattsfell, Vatnsfell, Wattsfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Wattsfell


SUN 5.04

-10°/-2°
989 hPa
MON 6.04

-2°/-13°
965 hPa
TUE 7.04

-7°/-13°
998 hPa
WED 8.04

-12°/-14°
1,021 hPa
THU 9.04

-6°/-12°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-9°/-10°
1,021 hPa
SAT 11.04

-4°/-4°
1,007 hPa
SUN 12.04

-3°/-6°
1,002 hPa
MON 13.04

-3°/-6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.04

-5°/-7°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.04

-1°/-0°
1,013 hPa
THU 16.04

-1°/-1°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Wattsfell


The nearest regions: Skútustaðahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn, and others.

Wattsfell on GoogleMaps

Wattsfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wattsfell.


Wattsfell on OpenStreetMaps

Wattsfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wattsfell.


Wattsfell on Wikimapia

Wattsfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wattsfell.


Wattsfell on HotelsMap

Wattsfell on HotelsMap. Wattsfell.