Mount Vörðufell on Map 

Mount Vörðufell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vörðufell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Vörðufell.


 

Main information about Mount Vörðufell

Mount Vörðufell, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 747 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.16176, -18.5602.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Vörðufell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Djúpagilsvatn, Urðarvötn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Laugafellshnjúkur, Sneis, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Langihryggur, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Nýjabæjarfjall, Seldalsfjall, Rauðafell, Kinnafjall, Sandfell, Ásbjarnarfell, Sauðaneshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Sandafjall, Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Mælifell, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Tinnárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc;

Other names: Vordufell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Vörðufell


THU 3.12

-13°/-13°
1,013 hPa
FRI 4.12

-14°/-18°
1,030 hPa
SAT 5.12

-15°/-16°
1,026 hPa
SUN 6.12

-10°/-12°
1,019 hPa
MON 7.12

-9°/-8°
1,011 hPa
TUE 8.12

-10°/-9°
1,014 hPa
WED 9.12

-7°/-8°
1,003 hPa
THU 10.12

-2°/-1°
989 hPa
FRI 11.12

1°/0°
980 hPa
SAT 12.12

-4°/-1°
982 hPa
SUN 13.12

-5°/-8°
991 hPa
MON 14.12

-3°/0°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Vörðufell


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, and others.

Vörðufell on GoogleMaps

Vörðufell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vörðufell.


Vörðufell on OpenStreetMaps

Vörðufell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vörðufell.


Vörðufell on Wikimapia

Vörðufell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vörðufell.


Vörðufell on HotelsMap

Vörðufell on HotelsMap. Vörðufell.