Vopnafjörður on Map 

Vopnafjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vopnafjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Vopnafjörður.


 

Main information about Vopnafjörður

Vopnafjörður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.75658, -14.82777.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Vopnafjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Draugafoss, Stekkjarlækjartjörn, Sauðárvatn, Álftavatn, Purkuvatn, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Nyrðstavatn, Bæjartjarnir; or for climbing on: Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Hestárgil, Frökkufjall, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Vesturkinn, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Náttmálahnúkur, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Hvanntóarhryggur, Vatnahryggur, Langihryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Skálatóarsker, Votaberg, Fúlasker, Karl, Skjólsker, Vogasker, Strákar, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Svínadalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Vopnafjoerdur, VPN, Vopnaf'ordjur, Vopnafirdi, Vopnafirði, Vopnafjardar, Vopnafjarðar, Vopnafjoerd, Vopnafjoerdur, Vopnafjordur, Vopnafjörð, Vopnafjörður, vu~opunafiyoruzuru, wo pu na fei e ze, Вопнафьордюр, ヴォプナフィヨルズル, 沃普納菲厄澤.

12 day Weather Forecast - Vopnafjörður


TUE 22.09

5°/3°
996 hPa
WED 23.09

2°/2°
999 hPa
THU 24.09

2°/1°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

2°/1°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.09

6°/6°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

6°/6°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/5°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

5°/5°
987 hPa
THU 1.10

4°/1°
995 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/0°
1,012 hPa
SAT 3.10

-0°/1°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Vopnafjörður


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður, and others.

Vopnafjörður on GoogleMaps

Vopnafjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Vopnafjörður.


Vopnafjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Vopnafjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Vopnafjörður.


Vopnafjörður on Wikimapia

Vopnafjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Vopnafjörður.


Vopnafjörður on HotelsMap

Vopnafjörður on HotelsMap. Vopnafjörður.