Vopnafjarðarhreppur on Map 

Vopnafjarðarhreppur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vopnafjarðarhreppur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Vopnafjarðarhreppur.


 

Main information about Vopnafjarðarhreppur

Vopnafjarðarhreppur, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.67733, -15.01619.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Vopnafjarðarhreppur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Purkuvatn, Hnúksvatn, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Nyrðstavatn, Grjótávatn, Níkurvatn, Þuríðarvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Bæjartjarnir, Smjörvötn, Almenningsárvötn; or for climbing on: Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Helluhraunsöxl, Smjörfjöll, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Laxárdalshnúkur, Hraunfellshnúkur, Vatnahryggur, Langihryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Vopnafjardarhreppur, Vopnafjardarhreppur, Vopnafjarðarhreppur, Vopnafjoerdur, Vopnafjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Vopnafjarðarhreppur


WED 3.06

10°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

5°/1°
1,016 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/0°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.06

4°/2°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

11°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

15°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 9.06

13°/9°
1,004 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/6°
1,019 hPa
THU 11.06

15°/13°
1,020 hPa
FRI 12.06

12°/6°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

7°/8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 14.06

10°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Vopnafjarðarhreppur


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, and others.

Vopnafjarðarhreppur on GoogleMaps

Vopnafjarðarhreppur on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Vopnafjarðarhreppur.


Vopnafjarðarhreppur on OpenStreetMaps

Vopnafjarðarhreppur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Vopnafjarðarhreppur.


Vopnafjarðarhreppur on Wikimapia

Vopnafjarðarhreppur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Vopnafjarðarhreppur.


Vopnafjarðarhreppur on HotelsMap

Vopnafjarðarhreppur on HotelsMap. Vopnafjarðarhreppur.