Pass Vonarskarð on Map 

Pass Vonarskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vonarskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Vonarskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Vonarskarð

Pass Vonarskarð, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 918 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.6416, -17.87337.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Vonarskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Köldukvíslarjökull; or for climbing on: Tungnafell, Vonarskarð, Hamarinn, Kerlingar, Jökulgrindur, Jökuldalur;

Other names: Vonarskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Vonarskarð


SUN 5.07

5°/4°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

4°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/3°
992 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/3°
995 hPa
THU 16.07

4°/6°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Vonarskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Köldukvíslarjökull, and others.

The nearest mountains: Tungnafell, Vonarskarð, Hamarinn, Kerlingar, Jökulgrindur, Jökuldalur, and others.

Vonarskarð on GoogleMaps

Vonarskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vonarskarð.


Vonarskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Vonarskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vonarskarð.


Vonarskarð on Wikimapia

Vonarskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vonarskarð.


Vonarskarð on HotelsMap

Vonarskarð on HotelsMap. Vonarskarð.