Glacier Vinðeimajökull on Map 

Glacier Vinðeimajökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vinðeimajökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Vinðeimajökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Vinðeimajökull

Glacier Vinðeimajökull, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.64041, -18.3134.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Vinðeimajökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Möðruvallafjall, Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Lambárfjall, Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Flár, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Sandárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur; the nearest hotels: h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Vindeimajokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Vinðeimajökull


SAT 15.08

14°/3°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

11°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/4°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

5°/0°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

0°/-3°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.08

-4°/-4°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

-4°/-4°
1,004 hPa
SAT 22.08

-4°/-4°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.08

-4°/-4°
1,010 hPa
MON 24.08

-3°/-3°
1,012 hPa
TUE 25.08

-0°/-3°
1,013 hPa
WED 26.08

1°/-1°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Vinðeimajökull


The nearest regions: Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Vinðeimajökull on GoogleMaps

Vinðeimajökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Vinðeimajökull.


Vinðeimajökull on OpenStreetMaps

Vinðeimajökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vinðeimajökull.


Vinðeimajökull on Wikimapia

Vinðeimajökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vinðeimajökull.


Vinðeimajökull on HotelsMap

Vinðeimajökull on HotelsMap. Vinðeimajökull.