Lake Víkurvatn on Map 

Lake Víkurvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Víkurvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Víkurvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Víkurvatn

Lake Víkurvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.02598, -13.73982.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Víkurvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður, Stöðvarfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Viðfjörður, Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Hengifoss, Gerpisvatn, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Goðaborgarfjall, Einstakafjall, Akurfell, Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Tóarfjall, Álffjall, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Gvendarnesfjöll, Grænafell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hádegistindur, Skúmhöttur, Ímatindur, Sauðatindur, Nípukollur, Snæfugl, Hrútatindur, Hesþaus, Goðatindur, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Örnólfur, Gerpisfles, Hellusker, Ferabakur, Súlnaboði, Arfaklettur, Þursi, Einbúi, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Snæfuglboði, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Falssker, Brökur, Selsker, Iðusker, Refsker, Steinsnesdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Vikurvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Víkurvatn


MON 28.09

8°/3°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

5°/6°
1,000 hPa
WED 30.09

5°/5°
992 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/6°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

7°/6°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
SUN 4.10

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

5°/5°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
WED 7.10

4°/4°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

2°/3°
1,011 hPa
FRI 9.10

3°/3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Víkurvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, Stöðvarfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Víkurvatn on GoogleMaps

Víkurvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Víkurvatn.


Víkurvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Víkurvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Víkurvatn.


Víkurvatn on Wikimapia

Víkurvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Víkurvatn.


Víkurvatn on HotelsMap

Víkurvatn on HotelsMap. Víkurvatn.