Lake Víkurvatn on Map 

Lake Víkurvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Víkurvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Víkurvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Víkurvatn

Lake Víkurvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.86667, -13.78333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Víkurvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Viðfjörður, Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gerpisvatn, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Goðaborgarfjall, Einstakafjall, Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Álffjall, Miðstykki, Gvendarnesfjöll, Grænafell, Helgustaðafjall, Hellufjall, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Þverfell, Kaffell, Þverhamarsfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Skúmhöttur, Ímatindur, Sauðatindur, Snæfugl, Hesþaus, Vindhálstindur, Lolli, Breiðitindur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Lakahnaus, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Glámsauga, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Berutindur, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Goðaborg, Örnólfur, Skrúðskambur, Súlnaboði, Arfaklettur, Þursi, Einbúi, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Snæfuglboði, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Fjarðboði, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Brökur, Selsker, Iðusker, Refsker, Kvígindisdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Hraundalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL;

Other names: Vikurvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Víkurvatn


FRI 13.12

-13°/-15°
990 hPa
SAT 14.12

-14°/-9°
984 hPa
SUN 15.12

-7°/-3°
988 hPa
MON 16.12

-2°/-3°
997 hPa
TUE 17.12

-4°/-6°
1,005 hPa
WED 18.12

-7°/-2°
1,013 hPa
THU 19.12

-0°/1°
1,003 hPa
FRI 20.12

2°/2°
1,001 hPa
SAT 21.12

1°/2°
993 hPa
SUN 22.12

1°/0°
986 hPa
MON 23.12

-2°/1°
989 hPa
TUE 24.12

-3°/-8°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Víkurvatn


The nearest regions: Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, and others.

Víkurvatn on GoogleMaps

Víkurvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Víkurvatn.


Víkurvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Víkurvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Víkurvatn.


Víkurvatn on Wikimapia

Víkurvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Víkurvatn.


Víkurvatn on HotelsMap

Víkurvatn on HotelsMap. Víkurvatn.