Mount Víkingur on Map 

Mount Víkingur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Víkingur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Víkingur.


 

Main information about Mount Víkingur

Mount Víkingur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 699 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.46757, -14.0618.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Víkingur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Herfell, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Miðdalshnúkur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Orustukambur, Bjarnaklettur, Ossker, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Sandadalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Gilsárdalur;

Other names: Vikingur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Víkingur


MON 6.07

5°/1°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/4°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

8°/4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

9°/4°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/8°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

17°/10°
1,004 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/8°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/7°
1,013 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/7°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/6°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Víkingur


The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Eidar, and others.

Víkingur on GoogleMaps

Víkingur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Víkingur.


Víkingur on OpenStreetMaps

Víkingur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Víkingur.


Víkingur on Wikimapia

Víkingur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Víkingur.


Víkingur on HotelsMap

Víkingur on HotelsMap. Víkingur.