Mount Víkingsfjall on Map 

Mount Víkingsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Víkingsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Víkingsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Víkingsfjall

Mount Víkingsfjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1154 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.51938, -18.76364.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Víkingsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Hrútagil, Mosgil, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Flögukerling, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Elliði, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Slembimúli, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur, Vesturdalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur;

Other names: Vikingsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Víkingsfjall


WED 4.08

8°/6°
1,002 hPa
THU 5.08

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 6.08

9°/8°
1,004 hPa
SAT 7.08

10°/7°
1,002 hPa
SUN 8.08

12°/10°
1,002 hPa
MON 9.08

11°/9°
998 hPa
TUE 10.08

7°/9°
999 hPa
WED 11.08

9°/7°
999 hPa
THU 12.08

7°/6°
998 hPa
FRI 13.08

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.08

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
SUN 15.08

3°/4°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Víkingsfjall


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

Víkingsfjall on GoogleMaps

Víkingsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Víkingsfjall.


Víkingsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Víkingsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Víkingsfjall.


Víkingsfjall on Wikimapia

Víkingsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Víkingsfjall.


Víkingsfjall on HotelsMap

Víkingsfjall on HotelsMap. Víkingsfjall.