Valley Víkingsdalur on Map 

Valley Víkingsdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Víkingsdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Víkingsdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Víkingsdalur

Valley Víkingsdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 963 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.52985, -18.72407.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Víkingsdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Flögukerling, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Þverárhnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hraunárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur;

Other names: Vikingsdalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Víkingsdalur


THU 9.07

10°/3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

9°/8°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/9°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/5°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/7°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/6°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/7°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Víkingsdalur


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Akrahreppur, and others.

Víkingsdalur on GoogleMaps

Víkingsdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Víkingsdalur.


Víkingsdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Víkingsdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Víkingsdalur.


Víkingsdalur on Wikimapia

Víkingsdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Víkingsdalur.


Víkingsdalur on HotelsMap

Víkingsdalur on HotelsMap. Víkingsdalur.