Lake Víkingavatn on Map 

Lake Víkingavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Víkingavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Víkingavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Víkingavatn

Lake Víkingavatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.10912, -16.8256.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Víkingavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Víkingavatn; or for climbing on: Stóra-Viti, Bæjarfjall, Þríklakkur, Sauðafell, Framfjöll, Utfjöll, Barnahnjúkur, Ketilfjall, Dimmadalsás, Biskupsás, Beinaklettur, Vesturdalur, Garðshaukadalur, Bjargadalur, Engidalur, Gæsadalur;

Other names: Vikingavatn, Vikingavatm, Vikingavatn, Víkingavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Víkingavatn


FRI 13.12

-12°/-13°
992 hPa
SAT 14.12

-9°/-7°
990 hPa
SUN 15.12

-10°/0°
994 hPa
MON 16.12

-1°/-4°
1,003 hPa
TUE 17.12

-5°/-4°
1,010 hPa
WED 18.12

-6°/-6°
1,013 hPa
THU 19.12

-1°/0°
1,004 hPa
FRI 20.12

-2°/-2°
998 hPa
SAT 21.12

1°/-3°
994 hPa
SUN 22.12

-2°/-6°
993 hPa
MON 23.12

1°/3°
979 hPa
TUE 24.12

1°/-3°
971 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Víkingavatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Víkingavatn, and others.

Víkingavatn on GoogleMaps

Víkingavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Víkingavatn.


Víkingavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Víkingavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Víkingavatn.


Víkingavatn on Wikimapia

Víkingavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Víkingavatn.


Víkingavatn on HotelsMap

Víkingavatn on HotelsMap. Víkingavatn.