Waterfall Vígabergsfoss on Map 

Waterfall Vígabergsfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vígabergsfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Vígabergsfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Vígabergsfoss

Waterfall Vígabergsfoss, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.88128, -16.43529.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Vígabergsfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Selfoss, Dettifoss, Hafragilsfoss, Réttarfoss, Vígabergsfoss, Langavatn, Þrístikluvatn, Kaldavatn, Fiskivatn, Ástjörn, Eilífsvötn; or for climbing on: Hafragil, Sauðafell, Urðir, Dalfjall, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Eilífur, Jörundur, Hrísskarð, Þverárhyrna, Veggir, Daltunguás, Fjallás, Sauðafellsháls, Kjalarás, Fálkaklettur, Draugadalur, Hraundalur, Tungudalur, Hrossadalir, Þverlaut, Ásbyrgi, Vesturdalur;

Other names: Vigabergsfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Vígabergsfoss


SAT 7.12

-11°/-11°
999 hPa
SUN 8.12

-2°/-7°
993 hPa
MON 9.12

-10°/0°
1,007 hPa
TUE 10.12

-1°/-6°
962 hPa
WED 11.12

-6°/-1°
960 hPa
THU 12.12

0°/1°
970 hPa
FRI 13.12

0°/0°
972 hPa
SAT 14.12

-1°/-7°
966 hPa
SUN 15.12

1°/0°
981 hPa
MON 16.12

0°/-1°
989 hPa
TUE 17.12

-4°/-10°
997 hPa
WED 18.12

-11°/-9°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Vígabergsfoss


The nearest regions: Norðurþing, and others.

Vígabergsfoss on GoogleMaps

Vígabergsfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Vígabergsfoss.


Vígabergsfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Vígabergsfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vígabergsfoss.


Vígabergsfoss on Wikimapia

Vígabergsfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vígabergsfoss.


Vígabergsfoss on HotelsMap

Vígabergsfoss on HotelsMap. Vígabergsfoss.