Lake Vífilsstaðaflói on Map 

Lake Vífilsstaðaflói on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vífilsstaðaflói. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Vífilsstaðaflói.


 

Main information about Lake Vífilsstaðaflói

Lake Vífilsstaðaflói, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.39953, -14.38552.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Vífilsstaðaflói on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Heiðarvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Dragafjall, Slenjufjall, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Hlíðarfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Rangárhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Selás, Urðarhjalli, Bjarnaklettur, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Tóardalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Kvíslardalur, Breiðidalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Vifilsstadafloi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Vífilsstaðaflói


MON 20.09

13°/6°
985 hPa
TUE 21.09

3°/3°
989 hPa
WED 22.09

6°/3°
995 hPa
THU 23.09

5°/4°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

5°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 25.09

3°/2°
995 hPa
SUN 26.09

5°/4°
992 hPa
MON 27.09

3°/1°
1,006 hPa
TUE 28.09

3°/1°
1,007 hPa
WED 29.09

4°/-0°
1,007 hPa
THU 30.09

5°/2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.10

5°/4°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Vífilsstaðaflói


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, and others.

Vífilsstaðaflói on GoogleMaps

Vífilsstaðaflói on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Vífilsstaðaflói.


Vífilsstaðaflói on OpenStreetMaps

Vífilsstaðaflói on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vífilsstaðaflói.


Vífilsstaðaflói on Wikimapia

Vífilsstaðaflói on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vífilsstaðaflói.


Vífilsstaðaflói on HotelsMap

Vífilsstaðaflói on HotelsMap. Vífilsstaðaflói.