Mount Vífilsfjall on Map 

Mount Vífilsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vífilsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Vífilsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Vífilsfjall

Mount Vífilsfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 816 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.82242, -18.89604.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Vífilsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kerling, Reykjanibba, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Prestsfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Syðstavík, Miðskarð, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hákambar, Barð, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Suðurárdalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Heljardalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Akradalur, Brunnárdalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Vifilsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Vífilsfjall


MON 3.08

10°/5°
1,001 hPa
TUE 4.08

7°/5°
993 hPa
WED 5.08

6°/4°
984 hPa
THU 6.08

6°/4°
991 hPa
FRI 7.08

6°/1°
1,000 hPa
SAT 8.08

7°/3°
1,016 hPa
SUN 9.08

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.08

8°/4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 11.08

6°/4°
1,015 hPa
WED 12.08

7°/5°
1,011 hPa
THU 13.08

5°/3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 14.08

2°/-1°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Vífilsfjall


The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Vífilsfjall on GoogleMaps

Vífilsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vífilsfjall.


Vífilsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Vífilsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vífilsfjall.


Vífilsfjall on Wikimapia

Vífilsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vífilsfjall.


Vífilsfjall on HotelsMap

Vífilsfjall on HotelsMap. Vífilsfjall.