Ridge Viðivallaháls on Map 

Ridge Viðivallaháls on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Viðivallaháls. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Viðivallaháls.


 

Main information about Ridge Viðivallaháls

Ridge Viðivallaháls, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 642 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.9911, -14.92616.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Viðivallaháls on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hallormsstadhur, Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Strútsfoss, Líkárvatn, Álftavatn, Langavatn, Hengifossárvatn, Krossvatn, Mórauðavatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Ódáðavötn, Hrútárpollar, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Hábaula, Háups, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Bratþáls, Skálafell, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Hraungarður, Flöguhnjúkur, Bótárhnjúkur, Sauðahnjúkur, Lágabrún, Fjórðungsháls, Viðivallaháls, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur, Leirdalur, Geitdalur, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður;

Other names: Vidivallahals.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Viðivallaháls


MON 23.09

15°/12°
1,003 hPa
TUE 24.09

9°/8°
1,000 hPa
WED 25.09

8°/7°
998 hPa
THU 26.09

7°/6°
997 hPa
FRI 27.09

6°/4°
1,004 hPa
SAT 28.09

3°/3°
1,009 hPa
SUN 29.09

1°/-0°
1,015 hPa
MON 30.09

4°/0°
1,017 hPa
TUE 1.10

7°/2°
1,018 hPa
WED 2.10

4°/3°
1,009 hPa
THU 3.10

1°/-0°
975 hPa
FRI 4.10

1°/1°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Viðivallaháls


The nearest regions: Austurland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hallormsstadhur, Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, and others.

Viðivallaháls on GoogleMaps

Viðivallaháls on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Viðivallaháls.


Viðivallaháls on OpenStreetMaps

Viðivallaháls on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Viðivallaháls.


Viðivallaháls on Wikimapia

Viðivallaháls on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Viðivallaháls.


Viðivallaháls on HotelsMap

Viðivallaháls on HotelsMap. Viðivallaháls.