Lakes Veiðivötn on Map 

Lakes Veiðivötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Veiðivötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Veiðivötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Veiðivötn

Lakes Veiðivötn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.11977, -18.7976.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Veiðivötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Nyrðriófæra, Litlisjór, Álftavötn, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Ljótipollur, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Fontur, Hamrafell, Bláfjall, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Skuggafjöll, Botnafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Vatnsskarð, Gjátindur, Ljónstindur, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Þóristindur, Grænifjallgarður, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir;

Other names: Veidivotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Veiðivötn


THU 4.06

7°/2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

4°/-1°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

6°/5°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

6°/7°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/11°
1,020 hPa
THU 11.06

6°/6°
1,019 hPa
FRI 12.06

5°/4°
1,007 hPa
SAT 13.06

9°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 14.06

3°/5°
1,006 hPa
MON 15.06

9°/6°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Veiðivötn


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Veiðivötn on GoogleMaps

Veiðivötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Veiðivötn.


Veiðivötn on OpenStreetMaps

Veiðivötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Veiðivötn.


Veiðivötn on Wikimapia

Veiðivötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Veiðivötn.


Veiðivötn on HotelsMap

Veiðivötn on HotelsMap. Veiðivötn.