Pass Vegaskarð on Map 

Pass Vegaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vegaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Vegaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Vegaskarð

Pass Vegaskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 807 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.01441, -17.88292.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Vegaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hældrag, Fjórðungsvatn; or for climbing on: Ytra-Fljótsgil, Kiðagil, Syðra-Fljótsgil, Fljótshnúkur, Tungnafell, Fjórðungsalda, Vegaskarð, Gvendarhnúkur, Fljótsdalur;

Other names: Vegaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Vegaskarð


SAT 15.08

11°/10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

11°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.08

6°/1°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

1°/0°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

1°/0°
1,006 hPa
SAT 22.08

1°/1°
1,008 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/1°
1,013 hPa
MON 24.08

6°/4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.08

7°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 26.08

8°/6°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Vegaskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hældrag, Fjórðungsvatn, and others.

Vegaskarð on GoogleMaps

Vegaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vegaskarð.


Vegaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Vegaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vegaskarð.


Vegaskarð on Wikimapia

Vegaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vegaskarð.


Vegaskarð on HotelsMap

Vegaskarð on HotelsMap. Vegaskarð.