Ridge Veðurárdalskambur on Map 

Ridge Veðurárdalskambur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Veðurárdalskambur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Veðurárdalskambur.


 

Main information about Ridge Veðurárdalskambur

Ridge Veðurárdalskambur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 989 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.18567, -16.22517.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Veðurárdalskambur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jökulsárlón; or for traveling near lakes: Fellsfoss, Breiðamerkurjökull, Jökulsárlón; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Steinafjall, Hólmafjall, Fellsfjall, Snæfell, Eyjólfsfjall, Kálfafellsfjöll, Veðurárdalsfjöll, Fosstorfutindur, Bæjartindur, Þverártindur, Hvítingsdalstindur, Miðfellstindur, Karl og Kerling, Útigönguháls, Veðurárdalstindur, Fauski, Miðaftanstindur, Rákartindur, Breiðamerkurmúli, Þverártindsegg, Veðurárdalsegg, Veðurárdalskambur, Steinadalur, Kálfafellsdalur, Hvannadalur, Veðurárdalur, Geldingadalur;

Other names: Vedurardalskambur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Veðurárdalskambur


SUN 12.07

9°/5°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/6°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/6°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/3°
1,001 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/5°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/7°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/7°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Veðurárdalskambur


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Hornafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fellsfoss, Breiðamerkurjökull, Jökulsárlón, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Jökulsárlón, and others.

Veðurárdalskambur on GoogleMaps

Veðurárdalskambur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Veðurárdalskambur.


Veðurárdalskambur on OpenStreetMaps

Veðurárdalskambur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Veðurárdalskambur.


Veðurárdalskambur on Wikimapia

Veðurárdalskambur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Veðurárdalskambur.


Veðurárdalskambur on HotelsMap

Veðurárdalskambur on HotelsMap. Veðurárdalskambur.