Mount Vatnsskógafjall on Map 

Mount Vatnsskógafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vatnsskógafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Vatnsskógafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Vatnsskógafjall

Mount Vatnsskógafjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 506 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.94321, -14.57798.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Vatnsskógafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hallormsstadhur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Heiðarvatn, Skriðuvatn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Tröllagil, Langagil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Jökulgil, Jökulgil, Hnausafjall, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Hálsfjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Sandfell, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Haugafjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Axlarfjall, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Háalda, Háups, Hlíðarfjall, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Lambatungur, Hraungarður, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Botnatindur, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Dýristindur, Goðaborg, Mótungutindur, Nóntindur, Klapparáshnjúkur, Miðaftanstindur, Flöguhnjúkur, Lambatungusker, Moldarás, Lágabrún, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Hjálpleysa, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur, Stuttidalur, Fossárdalur, Skriðdalur, Suðurdalur, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur, Hamarsdalur, Leirdalur, Geitdalur, Sviðinhornadalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður;

Other names: Vatnsskogafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Vatnsskógafjall


THU 9.04

-2°/-5°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-4°/-3°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

-0°/-5°
1,007 hPa
SUN 12.04

-7°/-6°
1,033 hPa
MON 13.04

2°/2°
1,019 hPa
TUE 14.04

1°/-0°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.04

1°/-5°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

-0°/0°
1,016 hPa
FRI 17.04

1°/-2°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.04

1°/1°
997 hPa
SUN 19.04

1°/-2°
992 hPa
MON 20.04

-0°/1°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Vatnsskógafjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Heiðarvatn, Skriðuvatn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hallormsstadhur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, and others.

Vatnsskógafjall on GoogleMaps

Vatnsskógafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vatnsskógafjall.


Vatnsskógafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Vatnsskógafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vatnsskógafjall.


Vatnsskógafjall on Wikimapia

Vatnsskógafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vatnsskógafjall.


Vatnsskógafjall on HotelsMap

Vatnsskógafjall on HotelsMap. Vatnsskógafjall.