Pass Vatnsskarð on Map 

Pass Vatnsskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vatnsskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Vatnsskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Vatnsskarð

Pass Vatnsskarð, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 615 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.14153, -18.85251.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Vatnsskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Litlisjór, Álftavötn, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Ljótipollur, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Bláfjall, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Skuggafjöll, Botnafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Vatnsskarð, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Þóristindur, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur;

Other names: Vatnsskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Vatnsskarð


TUE 22.09

1°/-1°
994 hPa
WED 23.09

0°/-3°
999 hPa
THU 24.09

0°/-3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

-1°/-2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/2°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

3°/2°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/1°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-0°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/0°
986 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-2°
995 hPa
FRI 2.10

-2°/-4°
1,013 hPa
SAT 3.10

-1°/-1°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Vatnsskarð


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Vatnsskarð on GoogleMaps

Vatnsskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vatnsskarð.


Vatnsskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Vatnsskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vatnsskarð.


Vatnsskarð on Wikimapia

Vatnsskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vatnsskarð.


Vatnsskarð on HotelsMap

Vatnsskarð on HotelsMap. Vatnsskarð.