Pass Vatnsendaskarð on Map 

Pass Vatnsendaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vatnsendaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Vatnsendaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Vatnsendaskarð

Pass Vatnsendaskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 320 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.02002, -15.75384.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Vatnsendaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Geldingafoss, Sandárfoss, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Krókavötn, Flotavatn, Sandvatn, Bunguvatn, Viðarvötn, Vatnastykki, Búrfellsvötn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Reiðgil, Stakfell, Tunga, Einbúi, Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Haugur, Hermundarfell, Flautafell, Hvammfell, Svalbarðsnúpur, Bunga, Óttarshnúkur, Helgafell, Búrfell, Súlnafell, Þórfell, Hvannstaðafjallgarður, Heljardalsfjöll, Vatnsendaskarð, Sandskarð, Einarsskarð, Hólsmynni, Hávarðstunga, Dráttarhryggur, Vælindisás, Langás, Súlnafjallgarður, Langiás, Svartás, Hlass, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Heljardalur, Hölknárdalur, Hölkárbotnar, Garðsdalur, Mórilludalur;

Other names: Vatnsendaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Vatnsendaskarð


SAT 30.05

14°/10°
1,015 hPa
SUN 31.05

11°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

9°/6°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

10°/8°
1,026 hPa
WED 3.06

15°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 4.06

12°/7°
1,016 hPa
FRI 5.06

9°/11°
1,021 hPa
SAT 6.06

9°/5°
1,018 hPa
SUN 7.06

5°/3°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/9°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

6°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 10.06

5°/7°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Vatnsendaskarð


The nearest regions: Svalbarðshreppur, and others.

Vatnsendaskarð on GoogleMaps

Vatnsendaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vatnsendaskarð.


Vatnsendaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Vatnsendaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vatnsendaskarð.


Vatnsendaskarð on Wikimapia

Vatnsendaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vatnsendaskarð.


Vatnsendaskarð on HotelsMap

Vatnsendaskarð on HotelsMap. Vatnsendaskarð.