Mount Vaðalda on Map 

Mount Vaðalda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vaðalda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Vaðalda.


 

Main information about Mount Vaðalda

Mount Vaðalda, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 868 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.97043, -16.47695.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Vaðalda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn; or for climbing on: Herðubreið, Herðubreiðartögl, Vaðalda, Kollóttadyngja, Karlfell, Dyngjufjöll, Kverkhnjúkaskarð, Rifnihnjúkur, Litlakista, Kollur, Þoroddsenstindur, Kreppuhryggur;

Other names: Vadalda.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Vaðalda


SAT 19.10

-5°/-6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

-2°/-0°
1,016 hPa
MON 21.10

1°/-5°
993 hPa
TUE 22.10

-8°/-8°
1,013 hPa
WED 23.10

-12°/-11°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

-8°/-12°
1,020 hPa
FRI 25.10

-13°/-16°
1,028 hPa
SAT 26.10

-12°/-15°
1,024 hPa
SUN 27.10

-11°/-12°
1,024 hPa
MON 28.10

-8°/-9°
1,026 hPa
TUE 29.10

-11°/-16°
1,031 hPa
WED 30.10

-12°/-13°
1,028 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Vaðalda


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn, and others.

Vaðalda on GoogleMaps

Vaðalda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vaðalda.


Vaðalda on OpenStreetMaps

Vaðalda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vaðalda.


Vaðalda on Wikimapia

Vaðalda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vaðalda.


Vaðalda on HotelsMap

Vaðalda on HotelsMap. Vaðalda.