Pass Uxaskarð on Map 

Pass Uxaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Uxaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Uxaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Uxaskarð

Pass Uxaskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 921 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.89225, -17.73814.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Uxaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Skessufjall, Stóradalsfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Fiskisker, Bríkursker, Rauðunafir, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Fnjóskadalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Uxaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Uxaskarð


SUN 5.07

3°/-2°
1,008 hPa
MON 6.07

-0°/-1°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

4°/0°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/2°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/1°
1,015 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/1°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/5°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/5°
990 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/6°
993 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/5°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Uxaskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, and others.

Uxaskarð on GoogleMaps

Uxaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Uxaskarð.


Uxaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Uxaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Uxaskarð.


Uxaskarð on Wikimapia

Uxaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Uxaskarð.


Uxaskarð on HotelsMap

Uxaskarð on HotelsMap. Uxaskarð.