Lake Urriðavatn on Map 

Lake Urriðavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Urriðavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Urriðavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Urriðavatn

Lake Urriðavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.31019, -14.44234.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Urriðavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Heiðarvatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Dragafjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Kollur, Skagafell, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Kistufell, Sandfell, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Rangárhnúkur, Selás, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Tóardalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur, Kvíslardalur, Hjálpleysa, Breiðidalur, Skriðdalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Urridavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Urriðavatn


FRI 25.09

0°/-1°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

5°/6°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/6°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

7°/7°
989 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/4°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/1°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/4°
1,005 hPa
FRI 2.10

7°/6°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.10

4°/3°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
MON 5.10

9°/4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

7°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Urriðavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, and others.

Urriðavatn on GoogleMaps

Urriðavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Urriðavatn.


Urriðavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Urriðavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Urriðavatn.


Urriðavatn on Wikimapia

Urriðavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Urriðavatn.


Urriðavatn on HotelsMap

Urriðavatn on HotelsMap. Urriðavatn.