Lakes Urðarvötn on Map 

Lakes Urðarvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Urðarvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Urðarvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Urðarvötn

Lakes Urðarvötn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.1818, -18.35797.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Urðarvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Laugafell, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Laugafellshnjúkur, Sneis, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Langihryggur, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Nýjabæjarfjall, Sauðaneshnúkur, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Mælifell, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Eyjafjarðardalur, Hafrárdalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc;

Other names: Urdarvotn, Urdar Lake, Urdharvotn, Urðar Lake, Urðarvötn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Urðarvötn


WED 3.06

6°/3°
1,018 hPa
THU 4.06

1°/-2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

-0°/-4°
1,021 hPa
SAT 6.06

2°/3°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/4°
1,000 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/6°
1,018 hPa
THU 11.06

10°/5°
1,019 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 13.06

5°/5°
1,008 hPa
SUN 14.06

9°/6°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Urðarvötn


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, and others.

The nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, and others.

Urðarvötn on GoogleMaps

Urðarvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Urðarvötn.


Urðarvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Urðarvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Urðarvötn.


Urðarvötn on Wikimapia

Urðarvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Urðarvötn.


Urðarvötn on HotelsMap

Urðarvötn on HotelsMap. Urðarvötn.