Mount Urðarteigsfjall on Map 

Mount Urðarteigsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Urðarteigsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Urðarteigsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Urðarteigsfjall

Mount Urðarteigsfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 638 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.03587, -15.50839.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Urðarteigsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kirkjufoss, Eyjabakkafoss, Langavatn, Búðarvatn, Folavatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Þórfell, Innra-Dýjafell, Laugarfell, Hafursfell, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Skálarfjall, Sauðafell, Urðarteigsfjall, Snæfell, Kálffell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Búrfell, Þríhyrningur, Sandfell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Eyvindarfjöll, Grábergshnjúkar, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Fjallaskarð, Hneflaskarð, Grjótárhnjúkur, Hnefíll, Nálhúshnjúkar, Grjótárhnjúkur, Sauðahnjúkar, Fitjahnjúkur, Víðidalur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Sanddalur, Þjófadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Fiskidalur, Glúmsstaðadalur, Laugarvalladalur, Langidalur, Desjarárdalur;

Other names: Urdarteigsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Urðarteigsfjall


MON 10.08

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 11.08

16°/11°
1,015 hPa
WED 12.08

15°/9°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

16°/13°
1,008 hPa
FRI 14.08

16°/10°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

16°/12°
1,007 hPa
SUN 16.08

17°/10°
1,017 hPa
MON 17.08

16°/10°
1,019 hPa
TUE 18.08

15°/11°
1,017 hPa
WED 19.08

17°/12°
1,013 hPa
THU 20.08

14°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 21.08

13°/8°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Urðarteigsfjall


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

Urðarteigsfjall on GoogleMaps

Urðarteigsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Urðarteigsfjall.


Urðarteigsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Urðarteigsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Urðarteigsfjall.


Urðarteigsfjall on Wikimapia

Urðarteigsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Urðarteigsfjall.


Urðarteigsfjall on HotelsMap

Urðarteigsfjall on HotelsMap. Urðarteigsfjall.