Rocks Urðarkambar on Map 

Rocks Urðarkambar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Urðarkambar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rocks Urðarkambar.


 

Main information about Rocks Urðarkambar

Rocks Urðarkambar, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 551 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.56915, -15.54372.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rocks Urðarkambar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Álftatjörn, Geldingavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Langhólmavatn, Arnarvatn, Langavatn, Leirvatn, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn; or for climbing on: Dimmagil, Kistufell, Geldingafell, Dritfell, Mælifell, Súlendur, Vegafjall, Stakfell, Einbúi, Þjóðfell, Hrútafjöll, Möðrudalsfjallgarðar, Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Heiðamót, Sandhnúkar, Móhryggur, Vegasteinn, Urðarkambar, Grunnavatnsdalur, Þverfellsdalur, Fossdalur, Viðborðsdalur, Selárbotnar, Heljardalur, Þverdalur, Þverdalur, Langidalur;

Other names: Urdarkambar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rocks Urðarkambar


FRI 10.07

9°/7°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/11°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/12°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

14°/9°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/7°
1,001 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/7°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/6°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/4°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rocks Urðarkambar


Urðarkambar on GoogleMaps

Urðarkambar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Urðarkambar.


Urðarkambar on OpenStreetMaps

Urðarkambar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Urðarkambar.


Urðarkambar on Wikimapia

Urðarkambar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Urðarkambar.


Urðarkambar on HotelsMap

Urðarkambar on HotelsMap. Urðarkambar.