Ridge Urðarhjalli on Map 

Ridge Urðarhjalli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Urðarhjalli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Urðarhjalli.


 

Main information about Ridge Urðarhjalli

Ridge Urðarhjalli, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 832 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.63165, -14.62152.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Urðarhjalli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Lagarfoss, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn; or for climbing on: Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Landsendafjall, Dýjafjall, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Fagradalsfjöll, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Brúnir, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Skjólsker, Blikar, Kattárdalur, Fagridalur, Breiðidalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Laxárdalur;

Other names: Urdarhjalli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Urðarhjalli


WED 12.08

11°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

14°/9°
1,006 hPa
FRI 14.08

12°/7°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

9°/8°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/7°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/3°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

2°/3°
1,012 hPa
THU 20.08

2°/-1°
1,013 hPa
FRI 21.08

1°/-2°
1,011 hPa
SAT 22.08

1°/0°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.08

1°/-0°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Urðarhjalli


The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, and others.

Urðarhjalli on GoogleMaps

Urðarhjalli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Urðarhjalli.


Urðarhjalli on OpenStreetMaps

Urðarhjalli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Urðarhjalli.


Urðarhjalli on Wikimapia

Urðarhjalli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Urðarhjalli.


Urðarhjalli on HotelsMap

Urðarhjalli on HotelsMap. Urðarhjalli.