Mount Urðarháls on Map 

Mount Urðarháls on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Urðarháls. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Urðarháls.


 

Main information about Mount Urðarháls

Mount Urðarháls, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 976 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.8324, -17.13314.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Urðarháls on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjujökull; or for climbing on: Hrímalda, Urðarháls, Kistufell, Þríhyrningur, Trölladyngja;

Other names: Urdarhals.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Urðarháls


SAT 31.07

9°/8°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.08

8°/7°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.08

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.08

6°/6°
1,004 hPa
WED 4.08

6°/5°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

6°/6°
1,006 hPa
FRI 6.08

7°/6°
1,007 hPa
SAT 7.08

7°/7°
1,008 hPa
SUN 8.08

7°/6°
1,007 hPa
MON 9.08

5°/5°
1,001 hPa
TUE 10.08

5°/3°
1,000 hPa
WED 11.08

3°/5°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Urðarháls


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjujökull, and others.

The nearest mountains: Hrímalda, Urðarháls, Kistufell, Þríhyrningur, Trölladyngja, and others.

Urðarháls on GoogleMaps

Urðarháls on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Urðarháls.


Urðarháls on OpenStreetMaps

Urðarháls on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Urðarháls.


Urðarháls on Wikimapia

Urðarháls on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Urðarháls.


Urðarháls on HotelsMap

Urðarháls on HotelsMap. Urðarháls.