Lake Úlfkelsvatn on Map 

Lake Úlfkelsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Úlfkelsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Úlfkelsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Úlfkelsvatn

Lake Úlfkelsvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.31444, -19.94421.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Úlfkelsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skínandi, Kerafoss, Rjúkandi, Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Arnarvatn, Galtaból, Þrístikla, Smalatjörn, Mjóavatn, Álftatjörn, Gilsvatn, Ásendatjörn, Eyjavatn, Refkelsvatn, Skammbeinstjörn, Úlfkelsvatn, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Hallarvötn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Svínavatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Friðmundarvötn, Leirtjarnir, Þórarinsvötn; or for climbing on: Blöndugil, Vallgil, Tröllagil, Svartárdalsfjall, Sauðafell, Skeggstaðafjall, Bólstaðarhlíðarfjall, Tungunesmúli, Svínadalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Hólsdalur, Svartárdalur, Blöndudalur, Sléttárdalur, Svínadalur;

Other names: Ulfkelsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Úlfkelsvatn


FRI 21.02

-4°/-5°
966 hPa
SAT 22.02

-8°/-11°
983 hPa
SUN 23.02

-6°/-3°
995 hPa
MON 24.02

-3°/-5°
993 hPa
TUE 25.02

-6°/-10°
986 hPa
WED 26.02

-9°/-10°
993 hPa
THU 27.02

-14°/-17°
1,002 hPa
FRI 28.02

-7°/-8°
994 hPa
SAT 29.02

-13°/-18°
1,000 hPa
SUN 1.03

-13°/-14°
990 hPa
MON 2.03

-12°/-3°
986 hPa
TUE 3.03

-9°/-10°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Úlfkelsvatn


The nearest regions: Norðurland Vestra, Húnavatnshreppur, and others.

Úlfkelsvatn on GoogleMaps

Úlfkelsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Úlfkelsvatn.


Úlfkelsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Úlfkelsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Úlfkelsvatn.


Úlfkelsvatn on Wikimapia

Úlfkelsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Úlfkelsvatn.


Úlfkelsvatn on HotelsMap

Úlfkelsvatn on HotelsMap. Úlfkelsvatn.