Peak Tröllakirkja on Map 

Peak Tröllakirkja on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tröllakirkja. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Tröllakirkja.


 

Main information about Peak Tröllakirkja

Peak Tröllakirkja, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 859 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.67074, -19.92478.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Tröllakirkja on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Arnarvatn, Eystra-Hólsvatn, Vestra-Hólsvatn, Álftavatn, Bjarnarvatn, Selvatn, Svínavatn, Hraunvatn, Þverárvötn, Reyðarvötn; or for climbing on: Sandfell, Sauðafell, Sandfell, Molduxi, Tindastóll, Stakkfell, Mosfell, Skeggstaðafjall, Hryggjafjall, Bólstaðarhlíðarfjall, Laxárdalsfjall, Æsustaðafjall, Kolugafjall, Gunnsteinsstaðafjall, Sandfell, Réttarfell, Tungunesmúli, Bjarnarfell, Hvammshlíðarfjall, Svinahnúkur, Hamarshlið, Urðir, Langadalsfjall, Ranafell, Svínadalsfjall, Tungufell, Gyltuskarð, Gönguskörð, Reiðskarð, Balaskarð, Geitaskarð, Eystra Sandfell, Vestra Sandfell, Illviðrishnúkur, Tröllakirkja, Fannstöð, Tröllabotnar, Illviðrishnjúkur, Sauðahnúkur, Tunguhnúkur, Sævarlandsstapi, Miðdalur, Svartárdalur, Víðidalur, Laxárdalur, Bakdalur, Skálarhnúksdalur, Sléttárdalur, Ambáttardalur, Engjadalur, Laxárdalur, Mjóidalur, Svínadalur, Norðurárdalur, Fossdalur, Langidalur;

Other names: Trollakirkja.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Tröllakirkja


WED 12.08

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

8°/3°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

8°/4°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.08

5°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/1°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

2°/-2°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/-2°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/0°
1,001 hPa
SUN 23.08

1°/1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Tröllakirkja


The nearest regions: Blönduósbær, and others.

Tröllakirkja on GoogleMaps

Tröllakirkja on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tröllakirkja.


Tröllakirkja on OpenStreetMaps

Tröllakirkja on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tröllakirkja.


Tröllakirkja on Wikimapia

Tröllakirkja on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tröllakirkja.


Tröllakirkja on HotelsMap

Tröllakirkja on HotelsMap. Tröllakirkja.