Pass Trölladyngjuskarð on Map 

Pass Trölladyngjuskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Trölladyngjuskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Trölladyngjuskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Trölladyngjuskarð

Pass Trölladyngjuskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1120 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.017, -16.84948.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Trölladyngjuskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn; or for climbing on: Karlfell, Wattsfell, Dyngjufjöll, Jónsskarð, Trölladyngjuskarð, Litlakista, Kollur, Þoroddsenstindur, Háihnúkur, Dyngjufjalladalur;

Other names: Trolladyngjuskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Trölladyngjuskarð


TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/3°
988 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/0°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

-0°/-2°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/6°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.07

9°/6°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.07

8°/6°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Trölladyngjuskarð


The nearest regions: Skútustaðahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn, and others.

Trölladyngjuskarð on GoogleMaps

Trölladyngjuskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Trölladyngjuskarð.


Trölladyngjuskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Trölladyngjuskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Trölladyngjuskarð.


Trölladyngjuskarð on Wikimapia

Trölladyngjuskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Trölladyngjuskarð.


Trölladyngjuskarð on HotelsMap

Trölladyngjuskarð on HotelsMap. Trölladyngjuskarð.