Mount Torfufell on Map 

Mount Torfufell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Torfufell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Torfufell.


 

Main information about Mount Torfufell

Mount Torfufell, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1124 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.28085, -18.3234.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Torfufell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Kambsfell, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Kambskarð, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Mælifell, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Eyjafjarðardalur, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Melrakkadalur;

Other names: Torfufell, Torfafell, Torfufell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Torfufell


MON 13.07

10°/4°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/3°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/2°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

1°/-0°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/-1°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/3°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/3°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/4°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/3°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

4°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Torfufell


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, and others.

Torfufell on GoogleMaps

Torfufell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Torfufell.


Torfufell on OpenStreetMaps

Torfufell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Torfufell.


Torfufell on Wikimapia

Torfufell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Torfufell.


Torfufell on HotelsMap

Torfufell on HotelsMap. Torfufell.