Lake Torftjörn on Map 

Lake Torftjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Torftjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Torftjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Torftjörn

Lake Torftjörn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.25, -14.4.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Torftjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Heiðarvatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Dragafjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Kollur, Skagafell, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Kistufell, Sandfell, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Rangárhnúkur, Selás, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Tóardalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur, Kvíslardalur, Hjálpleysa, Breiðidalur, Skriðdalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Torftjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Torftjörn


TUE 22.06

8°/9°
998 hPa
WED 23.06

7°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

12°/14°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.06

18°/19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.06

21°/20°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.06

22°/21°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

16°/12°
1,003 hPa
TUE 29.06

13°/12°
995 hPa
WED 30.06

13°/13°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

15°/13°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

13°/11°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.07

12°/12°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Torftjörn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, and others.

Torftjörn on GoogleMaps

Torftjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Torftjörn.


Torftjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Torftjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Torftjörn.


Torftjörn on Wikimapia

Torftjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Torftjörn.


Torftjörn on HotelsMap

Torftjörn on HotelsMap. Torftjörn.