Ridge Torfastaðanúpur on Map 

Ridge Torfastaðanúpur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Torfastaðanúpur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Torfastaðanúpur.


 

Main information about Ridge Torfastaðanúpur

Ridge Torfastaðanúpur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 279 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.76023, -14.98092.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Torfastaðanúpur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Miðfjörður, Draugafoss, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Purkuvatn, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Nyrðstavatn, Níkurvatn, Þuríðarvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Bæjartjarnir, Almenningsárvötn; or for climbing on: Hestárgil, Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Smjörfjöll, Koíslárskarð, Hraunfellshnúkur, Vatnahryggur, Langihryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Urðarbrún, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Torfastadanupur, Torfastadhanupur, Torfastaðanúpur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Torfastaðanúpur


SAT 26.09

3°/11°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.09

7°/5°
999 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/0°
997 hPa
TUE 29.09

-0°/2°
998 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/-0°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/3°
997 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/-1°
999 hPa
SAT 3.10

2°/-0°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

-0°/-0°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

1°/2°
1,001 hPa
TUE 6.10

3°/2°
996 hPa
WED 7.10

1°/-1°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Torfastaðanúpur


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður, and others.

Torfastaðanúpur on GoogleMaps

Torfastaðanúpur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Torfastaðanúpur.


Torfastaðanúpur on OpenStreetMaps

Torfastaðanúpur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Torfastaðanúpur.


Torfastaðanúpur on Wikimapia

Torfastaðanúpur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Torfastaðanúpur.


Torfastaðanúpur on HotelsMap

Torfastaðanúpur on HotelsMap. Torfastaðanúpur.