Lake Tóarvatn on Map 

Lake Tóarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tóarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Tóarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Tóarvatn

Lake Tóarvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.36667, -14.1.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Tóarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Fardagafoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Reykjasúla, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Slenjufjall, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Bjarnaklettur, Ossker, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Sandadalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Eyvindarárdalur;

Other names: Toarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Tóarvatn


MON 13.07

11°/8°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/6°
986 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/4°
989 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/3°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/1°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

1°/0°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/3°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

4°/3°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

5°/2°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

6°/2°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Tóarvatn


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Eidar, and others.

Tóarvatn on GoogleMaps

Tóarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Tóarvatn.


Tóarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Tóarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tóarvatn.


Tóarvatn on Wikimapia

Tóarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tóarvatn.


Tóarvatn on HotelsMap

Tóarvatn on HotelsMap. Tóarvatn.