Valley Tóardalur on Map 

Valley Tóardalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tóardalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Tóardalur.


 

Main information about Valley Tóardalur

Valley Tóardalur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 598 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.36809, -14.1649.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Tóardalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Seyðisfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Slenjufjall, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Eggjar, Bjarnaklettur, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Ossker, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Sandadalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Kvíslardalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir;

Other names: Toardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Tóardalur


MON 1.06

8°/4°
1,022 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/8°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

8°/1°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

3°/-1°
1,010 hPa
FRI 5.06

-2°/-4°
1,017 hPa
SAT 6.06

1°/0°
1,016 hPa
SUN 7.06

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

4°/2°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

5°/4°
1,019 hPa
WED 10.06

12°/8°
1,015 hPa
THU 11.06

11°/7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 12.06

16°/10°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Tóardalur


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Seyðisfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar, and others.

Tóardalur on GoogleMaps

Tóardalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tóardalur.


Tóardalur on OpenStreetMaps

Tóardalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tóardalur.


Tóardalur on Wikimapia

Tóardalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tóardalur.


Tóardalur on HotelsMap

Tóardalur on HotelsMap. Tóardalur.