Pass Tjaldskarð on Map 

Pass Tjaldskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tjaldskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Tjaldskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Tjaldskarð

Pass Tjaldskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1907 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.03331, -16.66868.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Tjaldskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull; or for climbing on: Hnúta, Múli, Ærfjall, Vatnafjall, Staðarfjall, Byjafjall, Bleikafjall, Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Sandskarð, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Breiðamerkurfjall, Eyðnatindur, Knappar, Þuríðartindur, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Kviarmýrarkambur, Fingurbjörg, Máfabyggðir, Borgaklettur, Háasker, Hellar, Hvannadalur;

Other names: Tjaldskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Tjaldskarð


SUN 5.07

-2°/-3°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

-2°/-4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

-1°/-1°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

1°/-1°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

0°/-1°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

1°/-0°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

2°/2°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

2°/-1°
1,015 hPa
MON 13.07

-1°/-1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.07

-0°/-2°
994 hPa
WED 15.07

-1°/-3°
996 hPa
THU 16.07

-2°/-2°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Tjaldskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, and others.

Tjaldskarð on GoogleMaps

Tjaldskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tjaldskarð.


Tjaldskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Tjaldskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tjaldskarð.


Tjaldskarð on Wikimapia

Tjaldskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tjaldskarð.


Tjaldskarð on HotelsMap

Tjaldskarð on HotelsMap. Tjaldskarð.